Event

Plein Air 2012 List of Participating Artists & Their Outdoor Locations

Plein Air 2012 List of Participating Artists & Their Outdoor Locations

News0 comments

Click here for Map of locations

Gallery/Artist

Artist Location

Bronze Coast Gallery
Donnie Wanner: metal sculpture The Landing
Cary Henrie: mixed media painting The Landing
Annie Henrie: mixed media painting The Landing
Ben Hammond: bronze sculpture The Landing
Pamela Claflin: oil painting Washington and Ocean
Cannon Beach Gallery
Phyllis Trowbridge: painting 1064 S. Hemlock St. at CBAA
Bets Cole: painting 1064 S. Hemlock St. at CBAA
Michael Lorenzini: painting 1064 S. Hemlock St. at CBAA
Dragonfire Studio & Gallery
Michael Orwick: oil painting Dragonfire Gallery Courtyard
Anton Pavlenko: oil painting 1st & Laurel
Sherry Casper: mixed media Dragonfire Gallery Courtyard
Mandy Main Haystack Rock
Paula Carlson: acrylic painting 1st & Laurel
Christopher Gerber: encaustic Dragonfire Gallery Courtyard
George Vetter FotoArt
George Vetter: photography Will be photographing at all locations
Haystack Gallery
Janis Ellison: pastel Washington and Ocean
Sally O’Neill-oil painter courtyard at Haystack Gallery
Pat Lambrecht-Hould: abstract collage courtyard at Haystack Gallery
Icefire Glassworks
Suzanne Kindland: blown glass Julie’s Garden outside Icefire
Jim Kingwell: blown glass Julie’s Garden outside Icefire
Jeffrey Hull Gallery
Jeffrey Hull: oil painting Washington and Ocean
Modern Villa Gallery
Joachim Mc Millan: oil painting The Landing
Alan Boileau: wood sculpture The Landing
David Jonathan Marshall oil painting The Landing
Northwest By Northwest Gallery
Georgia Gerber: bronze sculptor Northwest by Northwest Gallery
Alisa Looney: Steel sculptor Northwest by Northwest Gallery
Eric Jacobsen: oil painting Indian Beach & Northwest by Northwest Gallery
Christopher Burkett: traditional photography Northwest by Northwest Gallery
Wayne Chabre: bronze sculptor Northwest by Northwest Gallery
David Franklin: wood, steel Northwest by Northwest Gallery
Hazel Schlesinger: oil painting Beach Dunes Chapman Point
Primary Elements Gallery
Carol Thompson- oil painter In the PE Gallery
Bill Thompson: acrylic & vinyl Back Deck of the Chamber of Commerce
Rob Ramage: acrylic & pastel First and Ocean Ave
Josh Henrie: stone sculpture Sandpiper Square patio
Karen Lewis: oil painting Ecola Park Point Overlook
Sergis Reis: oil painting Haystack Rock
Heather Soderberg: clay for bronze Sandpiper Square patio
Mickie Skinner: acrylic on slate Sandpiper Square patio
Rip Caswell: clay for bronze In the PE Gallery
Lorna Smith: pottery In the PE Gallery
Ushana: mixed media Deck of the Chamber of Commerce
Casey Lynch: oil painting Deck of the Chamber of Commerce
Alison Brown: Bronze Sculpture In the PE Gallery
White Bird Gallery
Christopher Mathie: mixed media Whale Park
Robert Schlegel: painting & drawing Haystack Rock
Pamela Wachtler-Fermanis: oil painting Washington and Ocean
Harry Wheeler: oil painting Haystack Rock
Beverly Kindley: oil painting West Adams and Ocean